5214 Yemans St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Estimated Value: $186,921 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5214 Yemans St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $207,730, approximately $141 per square foot. 5214 Yemans St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dickinson East Elementary School, Kosciuszko Middle School, and Hamtramck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Chowdhury Burhan Uddin
Bought by
Chowdhury Shibbir Ahmed and Chowdhury Monira Begum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Wamco Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Chowdhury Burhan Uddin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Kelley Celeste
Bought by
Wamco Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Tolliver Wilhelmina S
Bought by
Onewest Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chowdhury Shibbir Ahmed | -- | -- | |
| Chowdhury Burhan Uddin | $40,000 | Mortgage Center Title Llc | |
| Wamco Enterprises Llc | $19,154 | None Available | |
| Onewest Bank Fsb | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $933 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $925 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $790 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $427 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $976 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,530 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $839 | $17,100 | $2,200 | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map