52147 Highway 40 Loranger, LA 70446
Estimated Value: $187,526 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52147 Highway 40, Loranger, LA 70446 and is currently estimated at $254,632, approximately $133 per square foot. 52147 Highway 40 is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Loranger Elementary School, Loranger Middle School, and Loranger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2007
Sold by
Faust Robert Wayne
Bought by
Jpj Farms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jpj Farms Llc | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,666 | $1,944 | $5,722 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,666 | $1,944 | $5,722 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,618 | $1,896 | $5,722 |
| 2022 | $550 | $7,618 | $1,896 | $5,722 |
| 2021 | $15 | $7,618 | $1,896 | $5,722 |
| 2020 | $550 | $7,618 | $1,896 | $5,722 |
| 2019 | $550 | $7,618 | $1,896 | $5,722 |
| 2018 | $550 | $7,618 | $1,896 | $5,722 |
| 2017 | $550 | $7,618 | $1,896 | $5,722 |
| 2016 | $550 | $7,618 | $1,896 | $5,722 |
| 2015 | $10 | $7,618 | $1,896 | $5,722 |
| 2014 | $9 | $7,618 | $1,896 | $5,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map