$599,000
$50K PRICE DROP

5215 123rd Ave E Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated payment $3,878/month

Total Views 1,741
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,057 Sq Ft
$196 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

***PRICE REDUCTION*** Sellers loss is Buyers Gain!! Home better than new....Welcome Home to this highly sought-after Red Rock floor plan by Mattamy Homes, featuring a charming Craftsman elevation and exceptional upgrades throughout. This spacious open floor plan home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car tandem garage,with office/den and flexroom thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality.
Step inside to find a versatile den/office and an expansive great room with sliding glass doors that open to a covered, screened lanai—perfect for indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. This floorplan also offers a great flexroom/playroom with upgraded french doors - the possibilities for this space are endless. The fully fenced backyard provides plenty of space for relaxation or play.
The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing a large island, abundant cabinetry, quartz countertops, exquisite accent backsplash,42-inch wood cabinets with added hardware, crown molding, and stylish pendant lighting. A separate dining area for the largest of tables allows seamless access from the kitchen, making it ideal for gatherings and everyday living. This home features a desirable 3-way split bedroom layout. Two bedrooms are located at the front with a shared upgraded full bath, while the spacious primary suite is tucked away at the rear and includes dual walk-in closets, a double-sink vanity with quartz countertops and a large walk-in shower. The fourth ensuite bedroom serves as a private guest suite near the game room—perfect for guests or multi-generational living.
Additional highlights include luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a dedicated laundry room with ample storage, and numerous smart home upgrades such as a Ring video doorbell, touchscreen control panel, and Ecobee smart thermostat. High-end ceiling fans, upgraded lighting, hardware, crown molding, vinyl fencing, screened lanai add to the home’s refined finish.
Situated in the desirable gated community of Windwater, residents enjoy access to a resort-style beach entry pool, park, dog park and playground.
Schedule your private showing today—this stunning home won’t last long!

Listing Agent

Kesia Thompson

SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES Brokerage Phone: 813-689-3115 License #3067740 Listed on: 03/28/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Bethany Ezell

SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES Brokerage Phone: 813-689-3115 License #700593

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,720

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 8,015 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $120 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,057 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include recreational facilities
  • Built by Mattamy Homes
  • Windwater Ph Ia & Ib Subdivision, Red Rock Craftsman Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,720

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

8,015 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$120 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stone, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3057
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Building Area Total: 4065
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8015
  • Status: Active
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR673900
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-689-3115
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 377.65
  • Escrow City: Brandon
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: S Kings Ave
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 195.94
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Planned Unit Development Yn: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-689-3115
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Family Room,Formal Dining Room Separate,Great Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 284.00

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0191F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Tandem

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - No Guard, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 120
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please see HOA for guidelines
  • Association Fee Requirement: Optional
  • Development: Not Assigned

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1440.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 120.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 120.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buffalo Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD-MU
  • Parcel Number: 490601009
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved, Private
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Green Features

  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: No/Low VOC Paint/Finish
  • Green Landscaping: Fl. Friendly/Native Landscape

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please see HOA governing documents for details

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6719.65
  • Tax Lot: 10

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $163 $516,339 -- --
2023 $163 $10,705 $10,705 $0
2022 $177 $12,594 $12,594 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Price Changed $599,000 -3.2% $196 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Price Changed $619,000 -1.6% $202 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $629,000 -3.1% $206 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $649,000 +6.5% $212 / Sq Ft
06/26/2024 06/26/24 Sold $609,340 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/19/2024 05/19/24 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2024 04/03/24 Price Changed $609,340 -3.2% $199 / Sq Ft
02/06/2024 02/06/24 For Sale $629,340 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8491108

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.