5215 3rd St Whitehall, PA 18052
Cementon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5215 3rd St, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $333,686, approximately $152 per square foot. 5215 3rd St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Clarence M Gockley Elementary School, and Zephyr Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1986
Sold by
Carreras Stanley D
Bought by
Shaak Richard J and Shaak Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1986
Sold by
O'donnell Kenneth and O'donnell Marlene
Bought by
Carreras Stanley D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1983
Bought by
O'donnell Kenneth and O'donnell Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaak Richard J | $46,000 | -- | |
| Carreras Stanley D | -- | -- | |
| O'donnell Kenneth | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,636 | $148,500 | $26,100 | $122,400 |
| 2025 | $4,354 | $148,500 | $26,100 | $122,400 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $148,500 | $26,100 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $148,500 | $26,100 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $148,500 | $122,400 | $26,100 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $148,500 | $26,100 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $3,809 | $148,500 | $26,100 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $148,500 | $26,100 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $148,500 | $26,100 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $148,500 | $26,100 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $148,500 | $26,100 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,500 | $26,100 | $122,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,500 | $26,100 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map