5215 Eubanks Dr Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $182,538 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5215 Eubanks Dr, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $193,135, approximately $152 per square foot. 5215 Eubanks Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Lake City Elementary School, Babb Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Phan Tony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Whitworth Ernest R and Whitworth Marlene O
Bought by
Mullins Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,086
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan Tony | -- | -- | |
| Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $86,780 | -- | |
| Mullins Richard L | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mullins Richard L | $79,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $70,560 | $6,400 | $64,160 |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $62,480 | $6,400 | $56,080 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $57,720 | $6,400 | $51,320 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $43,120 | $6,400 | $36,720 |
| 2021 | $997 | $35,240 | $6,400 | $28,840 |
| 2020 | $923 | $33,089 | $6,400 | $26,689 |
| 2019 | $766 | $28,875 | $4,000 | $24,875 |
| 2018 | $729 | $27,967 | $4,000 | $23,967 |
| 2017 | $569 | $23,990 | $4,000 | $19,990 |
| 2016 | $270 | $17,569 | $4,000 | $13,569 |
| 2015 | $274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $235 | $16,729 | $4,000 | $12,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map