Estimated Value: $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5215 Flat Gap Rd, Pound, VA 24279 and is currently estimated at $176,000, approximately $165 per square foot. 5215 Flat Gap Rd is a home located in Wise County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Rutherford Iva G
Bought by
Boggs Linda K and Boggs Larry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggs Linda K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $10,100 | $5,600 | $4,500 |
| 2024 | $70 | $10,100 | $5,600 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $70 | $10,100 | $5,600 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $70 | $10,100 | $5,600 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $70 | $10,100 | $5,600 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $70 | $10,100 | $5,600 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $346 | $10,100 | $5,600 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $311 | $50,200 | $5,600 | $44,600 |
| 2017 | $301 | $50,200 | $5,600 | $44,600 |
| 2016 | $301 | $50,200 | $5,600 | $44,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,200 | $5,600 | $44,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $50,800 | $6,000 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map