Estimated Value: $86,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5215 Main St, Mosca, CO 81146 and is currently estimated at $122,969, approximately $236 per square foot. 5215 Main St is a home located in Alamosa County with nearby schools including Sangre De Cristo Elementary School and Sangre De Cristo Undivided High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Hensley Erma A
Bought by
Williamson Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1992
Sold by
Stisher Michael E and Stisher Loretta L
Bought by
Hensley Bobby G and Hensley Erma A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1987
Sold by
Hensley Bobby G
Bought by
Stisher Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1986
Sold by
Hensley Clifford V
Bought by
Hensley Bobby
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Stephanie L | -- | None Available | |
| Hensley Bobby G | $8,000 | -- | |
| Stisher Michael E | $8,500 | -- | |
| Hensley Bobby | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |