5215 Springfield Ave Laredo, TX 78041
Calton Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,643 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5215 Springfield Ave, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $189,161, approximately $168 per square foot. 5215 Springfield Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Gutierrez Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Brewster Peter
Bought by
Brewster Nancy and Rodriguez Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewster Nancy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $175,380 | $87,232 | $88,148 |
| 2024 | $887 | $174,722 | $87,232 | $87,490 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $135,945 | $43,616 | $92,329 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $119,344 | $43,616 | $75,728 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $104,709 | $43,616 | $61,093 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $103,800 | $43,620 | $60,180 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $104,690 | $43,620 | $61,070 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $92,560 | $30,590 | $61,970 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $91,100 | $30,590 | $60,510 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $87,530 | $30,590 | $56,940 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $87,530 | $30,590 | $56,940 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $87,530 | $30,590 | $56,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map