5215 SW 15th Ave Amarillo, TX 79106
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5215 SW 15th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79106 and is currently estimated at $162,162, approximately $134 per square foot. 5215 SW 15th Ave is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Gray Todd and Gray Catana
Bought by
Club T Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Gray Todd and Gray Catana
Bought by
Club T Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Brown Kevin Charles and Mehrtens Susan Elizabeth
Bought by
Gray Todd and Gray Catana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Club T Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Club T Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Todd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $127,454 | $10,440 | $117,014 |
| 2024 | $27 | $129,225 | $10,440 | $118,785 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $115,861 | $10,440 | $105,421 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $116,220 | $10,440 | $105,780 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $93,042 | $10,440 | $82,602 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $86,236 | $10,440 | $75,796 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $87,029 | $10,440 | $76,589 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $87,029 | $10,440 | $76,589 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $80,809 | $10,440 | $70,369 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $80,809 | $10,440 | $70,369 |
| 2015 | $178,613 | $80,809 | $10,440 | $70,369 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $78,744 | $10,440 | $68,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map