Seller's Agent in 2022
Steve Stinnett
SORA Realty
(970) 690-1408
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $458,472 - $473,000
Move in ready ranch home in desirable Kelly Farm. This 3-bedroom 2 bath home has been well taken care of and has a warm and inviting open floor plan. The cozy living room has a fireplace and opens up to the dining area, great for entertaining guests! The attached two car garage is over-sized at 512 SQ FT, plenty of room for a work bench. Great location to the neighborhood park, swimming pool and tennis courts (pool has an extra fee). The home has a forced air furnace, central air conditioning and sprinkler system. The backyard is fully fenced and great for BBQ's.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Diane L | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fagan Mare L | $279,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Olson Tom | $15,900 | None Available | |
| Olson Thomas P | $148,500 | -- | |
| Tom Keberlein Llc | $28,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fagan Mare L | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Thomas P | $118,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tom Keberlein Llc | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | For Sale | $450,000 | +61.3% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $279,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2017 02/28/17 | Sold | $279,000 | -2.1% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2017 01/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2017 01/18/17 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $28,100 | $5,310 | $22,790 |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $28,100 | $5,310 | $22,790 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $28,840 | $4,600 | $24,240 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $23,160 | $4,450 | $18,710 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $23,830 | $4,580 | $19,250 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $22,020 | $3,930 | $18,090 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $22,020 | $3,930 | $18,090 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $19,100 | $3,600 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $19,100 | $3,600 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $16,780 | $2,790 | $13,990 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $16,780 | $2,790 | $13,990 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $14,320 | $2,790 | $11,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Steve Stinnett
SORA Realty
(970) 690-1408
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cathy Goza
Group Greeley
(970) 381-9141
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Valencia
Sears Real Estate
(970) 396-0190
68 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE969703
APN: R7483898
Ask me questions while you tour the home.