5216 E 11th Place Gary, IN 46403
Aetna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,840 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,796
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5216 E 11th Place, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $100,210, approximately $55 per square foot. 5216 E 11th Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Harris Willie J
Bought by
Ezell Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ezell Kenneth | -- | Shannon Inga Lewis |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $36,400 | $6,300 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $33,500 | $6,300 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $881 | $34,600 | $6,300 | $28,300 |
| 2022 | $881 | $34,400 | $6,300 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $843 | $32,900 | $6,300 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $822 | $32,100 | $6,300 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $655 | $27,500 | $5,400 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $644 | $25,400 | $5,000 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $661 | $25,700 | $5,000 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $674 | $26,700 | $5,000 | $21,700 |
| 2014 | $723 | $30,900 | $6,000 | $24,900 |
| 2013 | $737 | $32,800 | $6,000 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map