5216 Fioli Loop Unit 76 San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated payment $8,078/month
About This Home
Gorgeous premium end-unit townhome with abundant natural light and views, located in the highly desirable Windemere community of San Ramon. This beautifully designed residence offers 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, PLUS an EXPANSIVE BONUS ROOM with a FULL BATH, ideal as a FOURTH BEDROOM, guest suite, media lounge, or game room. A spacious second-floor loft adds even more versatility, perfect for a home office, study area, or additional flex space. Stylish flooring and custom closet organizers enhance both functionality and design throughout. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace and opens to a private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a private retreat area, its own covered balcony, and a large walk-in closet complete with a custom built-in organization system for exceptional storage. The luxurious primary bath offers dual sinks, a soaking tub, and generous space. Conveniently located within walking distance to Top Rated Dougherty Valley High School and Hidden Hill Elementary School, neighborhood parks, scenic Alamo Creek Trail and just minutes from shopping, dining, and commuter routes. An exceptional opportunity combining comfort, flexibility, and prime location in one of San Ramon’s most sought-after neighborhoods.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2009
HOA Fees
- $340 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- In Ground Pool
- Zoned Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2238000323
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, hazard insurance, management fee, reserves, ground maintenance
- 154 Units
- Association Phone (925) 426-1508
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,081 | $929,274 | $390,649 | $538,625 |
| 2024 | $13,831 | $911,054 | $382,990 | $528,064 |
| 2023 | $13,831 | $893,191 | $375,481 | $517,710 |
| 2022 | $13,621 | $875,678 | $368,119 | $507,559 |
| 2021 | $13,308 | $858,508 | $360,901 | $497,607 |
| 2019 | $12,998 | $833,047 | $350,198 | $482,849 |
| 2018 | $12,591 | $816,714 | $343,332 | $473,382 |
| 2017 | $12,387 | $800,700 | $336,600 | $464,100 |
| 2016 | $12,281 | $785,000 | $330,000 | $455,000 |
| 2015 | $9,934 | $566,870 | $186,880 | $379,990 |
| 2014 | $9,852 | $555,767 | $183,220 | $372,547 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $1,229,888 | -1.5% | $528 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $1,249,000 | -- | $536 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $785,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $528,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $511,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $549,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $500,952 | FHA |
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41126057
APN: 223-800-032-3
- 5267 Fioli Loop Unit 91
- 5351 Fioli Loop Unit 89
- 217 Wimbledon Ct
- 1630 Angsley Ln
- 2536 Craneford Way
- 2650 Casella Way
- 810 Joree Ln Unit 45
- 1926 Barossa Dr
- 230 Latera Ct
- 201 Latera Ct
- 2359 Magnolia Bridge Dr
- 3001 Silva Way
- 8148 Briar Oaks Dr
- 6180 Alpine Blue Dr
- 2048 Tarragon Rose Ct
- 1615 Lawrence Rd
- 6132 Alpine Blue Dr
- 2048 Feathermint Dr
- 3132 Ashbrook Ln
- 1610 Lawrence Rd
- 2311 Ivy Hill Way
- 5023 Queensbury Way
- 2103 Maidenhair Way
- 1200 Goldenbay Ave
- 5043 Ivyleaf Springs Rd
- 3200 Spicewood Ln
- 3024 Sonsilla Ln
- 4951 Ivy Leaf Springs Rd
- 1830 Hollyview Dr
- 2200 Brookcliff Cir
- 17115 Bollinger Canyon Rd
- 17445 Bollinger Canyon Rd
- 427 Silvercrown Way
- 414 Silvercrown Way
- 500 Copperset
- 317 Bellflower Dr
- 135 Coralflower Ln
- 2013 Swan St
- 960 Falcon Ct