5217 Cloverbrook Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $278,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5217 Cloverbrook Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $257,087, approximately $124 per square foot. 5217 Cloverbrook Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Southwick Elementary School, Prince Chapman Academy, and East Allen University.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Bush Venus A
Bought by
Bush Gary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $237,800 | $33,900 | $203,900 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $218,900 | $15,300 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $173,000 | $15,300 | $157,700 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $151,600 | $15,300 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $150,600 | $15,300 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $137,100 | $15,300 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $115,500 | $15,300 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $104,500 | $15,300 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $5,345 | $101,900 | $15,300 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $992 | $99,200 | $15,300 | $83,900 |
| 2013 | $860 | $90,700 | $15,300 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map