D
Seller's Agent in 2026
David Fletcher
RE/MAX
(918) 376-6400
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Well-Maintained Home Just Minutes from Expo Square! This beautifully cared-for home has been thoughtfully maintained and updated by its owner, offering a great blend of character, comfort, and peace of mind. Inside, you’ll find recently refinished hardwood floors that bring warmth and charm throughout the living spaces. The home has seen key improvements, including a roof that’s only 6 months old and a recently replaced water heater, helping reduce the need for major updates for the next owner. Conveniently located just a 5-minute drive from Expo Square, this home provides quick access to events, shopping, dining, and more while still offering a comfortable residential feel. With its solid upkeep, recent improvements, and prime location, this home is ready for its next owner to move in and enjoy. Schedule your showing today and come see everything this well-maintained home has to offer!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $130,000 | Oklahoma Secured Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $79,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $277,000 | +0.7% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $17,689 | $2,589 | $15,100 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $16,847 | $3,436 | $13,411 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $16,045 | $3,300 | $12,745 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $15,281 | $3,614 | $11,667 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $14,553 | $3,442 | $11,111 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $13,860 | $3,278 | $10,582 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $13,860 | $3,278 | $10,582 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $13,860 | $3,278 | $10,582 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $13,860 | $3,278 | $10,582 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $13,860 | $3,278 | $10,582 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $13,860 | $3,278 | $10,582 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $13,860 | $3,278 | $10,582 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
David Fletcher
RE/MAX
(918) 376-6400
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Larrin Rudy
C21/First Choice Realty
(918) 486-2108
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2611564
APN: 46225-93-10-07750
Ask me questions while you tour the home.