5217 E Wind Lake Rd Union Grove, WI 53182
Estimated Value: $525,420 - $611,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5217 E Wind Lake Rd, Union Grove, WI 53182 and is currently estimated at $573,605. 5217 E Wind Lake Rd is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Drought Elementary School and Waterford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Hassey Robert J and Hassey Luanne R
Bought by
Robert J Hassey and Robert Lu Anne R Hassey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J Hassey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,009 | $467,500 | $167,300 | $300,200 |
| 2024 | $5,277 | $467,500 | $167,300 | $300,200 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $342,700 | $134,000 | $208,700 |
| 2022 | $5,285 | $342,700 | $134,000 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $5,225 | $342,700 | $134,000 | $208,700 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $214,200 | $5,500 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $190,200 | $1,100 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $4,680 | $190,200 | $1,100 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $4,767 | $290,800 | $101,700 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $5,001 | $290,800 | $101,700 | $189,100 |
| 2015 | $4,771 | $290,800 | $101,700 | $189,100 |
| 2014 | $4,621 | $290,700 | $101,600 | $189,100 |
| 2013 | $5,226 | $318,600 | $109,100 | $209,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map