5217 Eureka Dr Taylor Mill, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5217 Eureka Dr, Taylor Mill, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $179,811, approximately $172 per square foot. 5217 Eureka Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Mehuron Eileen A
Bought by
Reusch Marcia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reusch Marcia | $95,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $95,000 | $30,000 | $65,000 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $158,400 | $30,000 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $795 | $121,000 | $25,000 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $937 | $121,000 | $25,000 | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $955 | $121,000 | $25,000 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $911 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $914 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $936 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $911 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $880 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $876 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map