5217 King Richards Ct Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $122,986 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5217 King Richards Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $162,497. 5217 King Richards Ct is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $55,900 | $55,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $51,600 | $51,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $436 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $433 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $38,100 | $38,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $418 | $42,100 | $42,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $973 | $40,400 | $40,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $952 | $37,700 | $37,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $918 | $33,800 | $6,100 | $27,700 |
| 2016 | $749 | $31,100 | $6,100 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,200 | $6,100 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,300 | $6,100 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map