5217 Perfect Dr Madison, WI 53704
Cherokee Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5217 Perfect Dr, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $332,000, approximately $185 per square foot. 5217 Perfect Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Arboretum Elementary School, Waunakee Community Middle School, and Waunakee Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Cherokee Property Development Llc
Bought by
Perkins Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$491,341
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$159,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Cherokee Park Inc
Bought by
Cherokee Property Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Cherokee Park Inc
Bought by
Cherokee Property Development Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Aaron | $139,900 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Cherokee Property Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cherokee Property Development Llc | $2,250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Aaron | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $246,900 | $146,200 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | $7,589 | $146,200 | $146,200 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $135,400 | $135,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,122 | $117,700 | $117,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $117,700 | $117,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,991 | $117,700 | $117,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,024 | $117,700 | $117,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $117,700 | $117,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $108,000 | $108,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map