5217 SW 92nd Ct Gainesville, FL 32608
Haile Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5217 SW 92nd Ct, Gainesville, FL 32608 and is currently estimated at $235,864, approximately $204 per square foot. 5217 SW 92nd Ct is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Kimball Wiles Elementary School, Kanapaha Middle School, and F.W. Buchholz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Bought by
Florida Farm Bureau Federation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florida Farm Bureau Federation | $56,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $198,093 | $98,000 | $100,093 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $180,783 | $80,000 | $100,783 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $176,696 | $80,000 | $96,696 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $142,158 | $56,000 | $86,158 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $132,211 | $56,000 | $76,211 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $123,462 | $46,000 | $77,462 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $116,830 | $46,000 | $70,830 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $111,500 | $29,000 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $103,900 | $20,000 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $83,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $76,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,300 | $20,000 | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map