5217 Wind Point Rd Racine, WI 53402
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $835,938
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5217 Wind Point Rd, Racine, WI 53402 and is currently estimated at $810,646. 5217 Wind Point Rd is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Olympia Brown Elementary School, Horlick High School, and The Prairie School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Dean Robert H and Dean Barbara L
Bought by
Robert H Dean and Robert Barbara L Dean Joint R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,300
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2005
Sold by
Dean Robert H and Dean Barbara L
Bought by
Dean Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert H Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Dean Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Dean Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Dean Barbara L | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dean Barbara L | $174,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $816,500 | $383,000 | $433,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $533,500 | $280,500 | $253,000 |
| 2023 | $10,243 | $533,500 | $280,500 | $253,000 |
| 2022 | $9,726 | $533,500 | $280,500 | $253,000 |
| 2021 | $9,670 | $533,500 | $280,500 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $533,500 | $280,500 | $253,000 |
| 2019 | $9,144 | $533,500 | $280,500 | $253,000 |
| 2018 | $9,279 | $533,500 | $280,500 | $253,000 |
| 2017 | $9,044 | $533,500 | $280,500 | $253,000 |
| 2016 | $9,134 | $594,700 | $171,500 | $423,200 |
| 2015 | $9,504 | $594,700 | $171,500 | $423,200 |
| 2014 | $9,124 | $594,700 | $171,500 | $423,200 |
| 2013 | $9,568 | $594,700 | $171,500 | $423,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map