5218 Coors St Arvada, CO 80002
Appleridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,109 - $878,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5218 Coors St, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $818,527, approximately $359 per square foot. 5218 Coors St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Fassino Steven J and Fassino Sheryl A
Bought by
Zittel Thomas W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,066
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$760,461
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zittel Thomas W | $338,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zittel Thomas W | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,073 | $45,596 | $9,054 | $36,542 |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $41,388 | $10,144 | $31,244 |
| 2023 | $3,858 | $41,388 | $10,144 | $31,244 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $38,346 | $8,747 | $29,599 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $39,450 | $8,999 | $30,451 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $37,488 | $10,784 | $26,704 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $37,488 | $10,784 | $26,704 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $30,391 | $9,755 | $20,636 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $30,391 | $9,755 | $20,636 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $25,620 | $5,967 | $19,653 |
| 2015 | $2,291 | $25,620 | $5,967 | $19,653 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $24,095 | $5,445 | $18,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map