5218 Old Frederick Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Estimated Value: $177,774 - $249,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5218 Old Frederick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $221,944, approximately $178 per square foot. 5218 Old Frederick Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Westowne Elementary, Catonsville Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Weidenhammer Lenn D
Bought by
Weidenhammer Corey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1990
Sold by
Matheis John B
Bought by
Weidenhammer Lenn D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weidenhammer Corey | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Weidenhammer Lenn D | $71,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $148,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $139,800 | $50,000 | $89,800 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $137,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $134,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $132,100 | $50,000 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $112,300 | $48,700 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map