5219 Grape St Houston, TX 77096
Meyerland Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5219 Grape St, Houston, TX 77096 and is currently estimated at $471,302, approximately $214 per square foot. 5219 Grape St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lovett Elementary School, Meyerland Middle, and Bellaire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Werckle Linda J
Bought by
Zheng Yantao and Tian Yanyan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Yantao | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,147 | $365,380 | $310,590 | $54,790 |
| 2024 | $5,147 | $358,725 | $310,590 | $48,135 |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $349,814 | $310,590 | $39,224 |
| 2022 | $7,294 | $334,388 | $292,842 | $41,546 |
| 2021 | $7,019 | $301,138 | $266,220 | $34,918 |
| 2020 | $6,979 | $288,218 | $266,220 | $21,998 |
| 2019 | $7,689 | $303,864 | $266,220 | $37,644 |
| 2018 | $5,573 | $288,793 | $283,968 | $4,825 |
| 2017 | $9,352 | $369,866 | $310,590 | $59,276 |
| 2016 | $9,239 | $390,860 | $310,590 | $80,270 |
| 2015 | $6,063 | $386,439 | $310,590 | $75,849 |
| 2014 | $6,063 | $301,959 | $275,094 | $26,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map