5219 S Pine St Beaverton, MI 48612
Estimated Value: $151,383 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5219 S Pine St, Beaverton, MI 48612 and is currently estimated at $170,846. 5219 S Pine St is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Beaverton Elementary School, Beaverton High School, and Edenville Sda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Messing Heather A and Messing John D
Bought by
Messing Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,309
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,537
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messing Christopher M | $115,100 | Central Land Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messing Christopher M | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $66,500 | $0 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $15 | $61,900 | $0 | $61,900 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $43,600 | $0 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $51,400 | $0 | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $50,800 | $0 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $48,900 | $0 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $49,500 | $11,300 | $38,200 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $47,950 | $18,750 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,250 | $11,250 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map