522 Armstrong St Slater, MO 65349
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Armstrong St, Slater, MO 65349. 522 Armstrong St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Slater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
City Of Slater
Bought by
Berry Parker and Parker Lisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Parker | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $50,810 | $1,760 | $49,050 |
| 2024 | $3,840 | $53,820 | $1,760 | $52,060 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $53,820 | $1,760 | $52,060 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $53,820 | $1,760 | $52,060 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $53,820 | $1,760 | $52,060 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $53,820 | $1,760 | $52,060 |
| 2019 | $4,280 | $53,820 | $1,760 | $52,060 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $53,820 | $1,760 | $52,060 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $31,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $17,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map