522 Barker Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Barker Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $113,826, approximately $112 per square foot. 522 Barker Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Corrigan Edna A and Corrigan Richard J
Bought by
Frasure Virginia Lauron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,203
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frasure Virginia Lauron | $44,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frasure Virginia Lauron | $43,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $49,800 | $12,000 | $37,800 |
| 2024 | $686 | $49,800 | $12,000 | $37,800 |
| 2023 | $686 | $49,800 | $12,000 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $671 | $49,800 | $12,000 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $588 | $42,700 | $8,000 | $34,700 |
| 2020 | $588 | $42,700 | $8,000 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $588 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $585 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $585 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $607 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $611 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $621 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map