522 Barker Dr Merlin, OR 97532
Merlin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,956 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Barker Dr, Merlin, OR 97532 and is currently estimated at $468,478, approximately $269 per square foot. 522 Barker Dr is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Fleming Middle School, and North Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $298,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $290,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $281,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $273,370 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $265,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $257,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $250,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $242,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $235,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $228,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $222,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $215,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map