522 Beachwalk Cir Unit 89-0 Naples, FL 34108
Pelican Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,346 - $798,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Beachwalk Cir Unit 89-0, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $742,337, approximately $546 per square foot. 522 Beachwalk Cir Unit 89-0 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and The Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Strong E Gordon
Bought by
Strong Family Revocable Living Trust and Strong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Helen Strong Living Trust
Bought by
Strong E Gordon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Strong Helen
Bought by
Strong Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Strong E Gordon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Strong Helen | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |