522 Buffalo Mountain Rd SW Willis, VA 24380
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Buffalo Mountain Rd SW, Willis, VA 24380 and is currently estimated at $167,580, approximately $91 per square foot. 522 Buffalo Mountain Rd SW is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyd County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $151,300 | $32,500 | $118,800 |
| 2024 | $701 | $104,700 | $23,000 | $81,700 |
| 2023 | $681 | $104,700 | $23,000 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $681 | $104,700 | $23,000 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $660 | $104,700 | $23,000 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $628 | $104,700 | $23,000 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $624 | $104,000 | $23,000 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $624 | $104,000 | $23,000 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $572 | $104,000 | $23,000 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $572 | $104,000 | $23,000 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,000 | $23,000 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,000 | $18,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map