522 Carlton Ave Unit 4 Brooklyn, NY 11238
Prospect Heights Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,772
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Carlton Ave Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11238. 522 Carlton Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 11 Purvis J Behan and Berkeley Carroll School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,706 | $734,850 | $140,400 | $594,450 |
| 2025 | $10,362 | $612,450 | $140,400 | $472,050 |
| 2024 | $10,362 | $620,100 | $140,400 | $479,700 |
| 2023 | $9,421 | $577,350 | $140,400 | $436,950 |
| 2022 | $8,684 | $481,050 | $140,400 | $340,650 |
| 2021 | $7,947 | $462,600 | $140,400 | $322,200 |
| 2019 | $7,978 | $444,420 | $140,400 | $304,020 |
| 2018 | $7,514 | $59,077 | $22,396 | $36,681 |
| 2017 | $6,961 | $54,731 | $24,119 | $30,612 |
| 2016 | $6,534 | $50,679 | $24,629 | $26,050 |
| 2015 | $4,242 | $50,679 | $24,940 | $25,739 |
| 2014 | $4,242 | $49,045 | $19,321 | $29,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map