522 Carnaby Loop Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Carnaby Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $416,478, approximately $170 per square foot. 522 Carnaby Loop is a home with nearby schools including River Oaks Elementary School, Ocean Bay Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Building Homes For Heroes
Bought by
Dobay Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10
Outstanding Balance
$9
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Building Homes For Heroes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobay Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Building Homes For Heroes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobay Daniel | $10 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,778 | $5,426 | $12,352 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,834 | $2,330 | $10,504 |
| 2021 | $89 | $12,834 | $2,330 | $10,504 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $12,834 | $2,330 | $10,504 |
| 2019 | $142 | $3,494 | $3,494 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map