522 Cunningham Dr Erie, PA 16511
Lawrence Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,249 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Cunningham Dr, Erie, PA 16511 and is currently estimated at $312,312, approximately $137 per square foot. 522 Cunningham Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Iroquois Elementary School, Iroquois Junior/Senior High School, and Mount Calvary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Paden Shirley J and Nelson James A
Bought by
Gamble William R and Gamble Jennie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,006
Outstanding Balance
$95,099
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble William R | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamble William R | $148,006 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,767 | $157,150 | $33,500 | $123,650 |
| 2025 | $6,300 | $157,150 | $33,500 | $123,650 |
| 2024 | $6,064 | $157,150 | $33,500 | $123,650 |
| 2023 | $5,699 | $157,150 | $33,500 | $123,650 |
| 2022 | $5,413 | $157,150 | $33,500 | $123,650 |
| 2021 | $5,098 | $157,150 | $33,500 | $123,650 |
| 2020 | $4,921 | $157,150 | $33,500 | $123,650 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $157,150 | $33,500 | $123,650 |
| 2018 | $4,704 | $157,150 | $33,500 | $123,650 |
| 2017 | $4,580 | $157,150 | $33,500 | $123,650 |
| 2016 | $4,698 | $157,150 | $33,500 | $123,650 |
| 2015 | $4,659 | $157,150 | $33,500 | $123,650 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $157,150 | $33,500 | $123,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map