522 Davis St Jennings, LA 70546
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $187,246
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Davis St, Jennings, LA 70546 and is currently estimated at $165,312, approximately $110 per square foot. 522 Davis St is a home located in Jefferson Davis Parish with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Ward Elementary School, and Jennings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Covincent Robert Palm Tree Partners Llc and Pr Demarco
Bought by
Malveaux Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malveaux Joanne | $130,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $15,175 | $800 | $14,375 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $15,175 | $800 | $14,375 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $13,300 | $800 | $12,500 |
| 2022 | $709 | $13,300 | $800 | $12,500 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $13,300 | $800 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $13,300 | $800 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $13,300 | $800 | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $13,300 | $800 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $13,300 | $800 | $12,500 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $12,200 | $800 | $11,400 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $12,200 | $800 | $11,400 |
| 2013 | $1,174 | $12,200 | $800 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map