522 Dunning St Madison, WI 53704
Atwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $880,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Dunning St, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $795,279, approximately $389 per square foot. 522 Dunning St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marquette Elementary, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Zagzebki James A and Zagzebki Ann M
Bought by
Zagzebki James A and Zagzebki Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zagzebki James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,373 | $843,600 | $125,700 | $717,900 |
| 2023 | $12,695 | $717,300 | $125,700 | $591,600 |
| 2022 | $25,117 | $652,100 | $125,700 | $526,400 |
| 2021 | $11,801 | $567,000 | $109,300 | $457,700 |
| 2020 | $12,096 | $550,500 | $104,100 | $446,400 |
| 2019 | $11,529 | $524,300 | $94,600 | $429,700 |
| 2018 | $10,978 | $499,300 | $82,300 | $417,000 |
| 2017 | $10,876 | $475,500 | $78,400 | $397,100 |
| 2016 | $10,524 | $448,600 | $71,300 | $377,300 |
| 2015 | $10,139 | $414,800 | $61,100 | $353,700 |
| 2014 | $9,840 | $414,800 | $61,100 | $353,700 |
| 2013 | $8,409 | $391,300 | $57,600 | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map