522 E 10th St Schuyler, NE 68661
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $196,942
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 E 10th St, Schuyler, NE 68661 and is currently estimated at $175,736, approximately $159 per square foot. 522 E 10th St is a home located in Colfax County with nearby schools including Schuyler Elementary School, Schuyler Elementary-Fisher's, and Richland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Drueppel Anthoney E and Drueppel Lisa M
Bought by
Bautista Ilda L Adame
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,347
Outstanding Balance
$67,987
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Kramar Thomas R and Kramar John
Bought by
Drueppel Anthony E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Ilda L Adame | $83,000 | Landmark Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Drueppel Anthony E | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bautista Ilda L Adame | $85,347 | |
| Previous Owner | Drueppel Anthony E | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $140,170 | $32,525 | $107,645 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $111,320 | $20,205 | $91,115 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $104,555 | $17,570 | $86,985 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $99,770 | $11,545 | $88,225 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $97,695 | $11,545 | $86,150 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $89,520 | $6,825 | $82,695 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $77,780 | $6,825 | $70,955 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $77,780 | $6,825 | $70,955 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $77,780 | $6,825 | $70,955 |
| 2016 | $810 | $44,740 | $5,880 | $38,860 |
| 2015 | $844 | $44,740 | $5,880 | $38,860 |
| 2014 | $933 | $44,740 | $5,880 | $38,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map