522 E 4th St Boyertown, PA 19512
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 E 4th St, Boyertown, PA 19512 and is currently estimated at $235,373, approximately $167 per square foot. 522 E 4th St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School and Brookeside Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Lowe Christian A
Bought by
Hurter Christopher and Hurter Amy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Outstanding Balance
$89,216
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Lowe Robert M
Bought by
Lowe Roert M and Lowe Christian A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Bought by
Lowe Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurter Christopher | $133,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowe Roert M | -- | None Available | |
| Lowe Robert M | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurter Christopher | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $105,100 | $38,000 | $67,100 |
| 2024 | $5,066 | $105,100 | $38,000 | $67,100 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $105,100 | $38,000 | $67,100 |
| 2022 | $4,718 | $105,100 | $38,000 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $105,100 | $38,000 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $105,100 | $38,000 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $105,100 | $38,000 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $105,100 | $38,000 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $105,100 | $38,000 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $105,100 | $38,000 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $105,100 | $38,000 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $105,100 | $38,000 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map