Estimated Value: $122,594 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 E 500 S, Price, UT 84501 and is currently estimated at $154,649, approximately $192 per square foot. 522 E 500 S is a home with nearby schools including Wellington School, Mont Harmon Junior High School, and Carbon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $22,929 | $8,181 | $14,748 |
| 2024 | $241 | $20,034 | $9,488 | $10,546 |
| 2023 | $204 | $18,132 | $8,432 | $9,700 |
| 2022 | $203 | $16,204 | $7,010 | $9,194 |
| 2021 | $185 | $22,823 | $10,710 | $12,113 |
| 2020 | $184 | $11,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $169 | $10,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $219 | $14,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $217 | $14,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $195 | $14,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $195 | $14,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $194 | $14,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $124 | $9,205 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map