NOT LISTED FOR SALE

522 E Chicago St Bronson, MI 49028

Estimated Value: $73,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,400 Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2017

Last sale price $28,500 $20 Per Sq Ft

Est. 156% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $463 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Den
  • Living Room
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of July 2017

Taxes may change for buyer after a closed transaction. Selling as -is bank owned. Bargain price for a home of this size.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Milliman

Tyler Milliman Red Wood Realty License #6502391480 Listed on: 06/05/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynn Mitchell

Case Realty Group License #6501337498

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1933

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Unpaved Driveway
  • Unpaved Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1933

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1933
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Michigan Basement
  • LivingArea: 1400.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • List Price: 35150.0
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Unpaved, Detached

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Storm Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Area: 0.16
  • Lot Dimensions: ireggular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000.0
  • Zoning Description: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1200.0
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2017
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
List Price
$35,150
Sold Price
$28,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,650
-18.92%
Current Estimated Value
$73,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Bought by
Coldwater Home Development Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Barr Robert M and Barr Phyllis A
Bought by
Southern Michigan Bank & Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Dennis W $28,500 Fidelity National Title
Coldwater Home Development Llc $43,000 --
Southern Michigan Bank & Trust $42,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Sold $28,500 -18.9% $20 / Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2017 06/05/17 For Sale $35,150 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $0 $0 $0
2024 -- $0 $0 $0
2023 -- $0 $0 $0
2022 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 17026683

MichRIC

APN: 200-004-000-071-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.