522 E Fox Farm Rd Cheyenne, WY 82007
Fox Farm-College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
120
Sq Ft
$1,517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 E Fox Farm Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007 and is currently estimated at $182,000, approximately $1,516 per square foot. 522 E Fox Farm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Arp Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Vanhatten Jacqueline M
Bought by
Weehunt Daryl W and Weehunt Peggy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weehunt Daryl W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $8,909 | $3,278 | $5,631 |
| 2024 | $924 | $12,300 | $6,557 | $5,743 |
| 2023 | $922 | $12,291 | $6,359 | $5,932 |
| 2022 | $869 | $11,329 | $6,331 | $4,998 |
| 2021 | $618 | $7,960 | $4,223 | $3,737 |
| 2020 | $595 | $7,888 | $4,223 | $3,665 |
| 2019 | $599 | $7,959 | $4,197 | $3,762 |
| 2018 | $477 | $6,400 | $4,197 | $2,203 |
| 2017 | $416 | $5,534 | $4,197 | $1,337 |
| 2016 | $265 | $3,527 | $2,357 | $1,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map