522 E Front St Unit Suite 2 Traverse City, MI 49686
Boardman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,024,750
Studio
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$2,278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 E Front St Unit Suite 2, Traverse City, MI 49686 and is currently estimated at $3,024,750, approximately $2,277 per square foot. 522 E Front St Unit Suite 2 is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, East Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $1,275,000 | -- | |
| -- | $896,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,329 | $1,112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30,861 | $1,017,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $28,967 | $642,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $29,820 | $852,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $29,117 | $642,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $28,801 | $618,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $28,561 | $555,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $27,972 | $486,600 | $0 | $0 |