522 E River Rd Muskegon, MI 49445
Estimated Value: $249,483 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 E River Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445 and is currently estimated at $263,621, approximately $182 per square foot. 522 E River Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Reeths-Puffer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Williams Venetrice A
Bought by
Oakes Ann D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,800
Outstanding Balance
$40,378
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Oakes Geroge Antwoine and Oakes George Antwoine
Bought by
Williams Venetrice A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Oakes Ann D
Bought by
Oakes Ann D and Oakes George A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakes Ann D | $43,000 | Lighthouse Title | |
| Williams Venetrice A | -- | None Available | |
| Oakes Ann D | -- | Harbor Title | |
| Oakes Ann D | -- | Harbor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History