522 E Speedway St Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $65,068 - $85,000
Studio
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 E Speedway St, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $77,517, approximately $81 per square foot. 522 E Speedway St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Owens James E and Owens Nancy
Bought by
Owens Nancy and Owens David Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Nancy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27 | $9,440 | $800 | $8,640 |
| 2024 | $301 | $9,440 | $800 | $8,640 |
| 2023 | $24 | $9,440 | $800 | $8,640 |
| 2022 | $22 | $8,580 | $800 | $7,780 |
| 2021 | $22 | $5,600 | $500 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $23 | $5,600 | $500 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $23 | $5,600 | $500 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $23 | $5,600 | $500 | $5,100 |
| 2017 | $256 | $5,600 | $500 | $5,100 |
| 2016 | $297 | $6,490 | $840 | $5,650 |
| 2015 | $297 | $6,490 | $840 | $5,650 |
| 2014 | $297 | $6,490 | $840 | $5,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map