522 Freedom Trail Brunswick, GA 31525
Estimated Value: $368,581 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Freedom Trail, Brunswick, GA 31525 and is currently estimated at $392,145, approximately $152 per square foot. 522 Freedom Trail is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Greer Elementary School, Needwood Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Huntley Homes Inc
Bought by
Patel Pragneshk P and Patel Komal P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,435
Outstanding Balance
$130,918
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,227
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Pragneshk P | $279,294 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Pragneshk P | $222,435 | |
| Closed | Patel Pragneshk P | $55,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $142,600 | $8,000 | $134,600 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $142,240 | $8,000 | $134,240 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $142,240 | $8,000 | $134,240 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $113,480 | $8,000 | $105,480 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $97,520 | $8,000 | $89,520 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $97,520 | $8,000 | $89,520 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $92,800 | $8,000 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $92,800 | $8,000 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $85,360 | $8,000 | $77,360 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $85,360 | $8,000 | $77,360 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $85,360 | $8,000 | $77,360 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $80,800 | $8,000 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map