522 Glenolden Ct Cary, NC 27513
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $301,067
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Glenolden Ct, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $296,517, approximately $204 per square foot. 522 Glenolden Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Springer Lynne
Bought by
Mittal Anant and Mittal Nivedita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Smith Andrew R and Shannon Jill
Bought by
Springer Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Smith Andrew R and Shannon Jill
Bought by
Smith Andrew R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Gailas Mary Kaye and Mccallum Russell
Bought by
Smith Andrew R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
D & G Development Associates Llc
Bought by
Gailas Mary Kaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,600
Interest Rate
6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property