522 Hackett St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Hackett St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $136,447, approximately $153 per square foot. 522 Hackett St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, Cunningham Intermediate School, and McNeel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Higgins Properties Llc
Bought by
Jeramiah Leslie Higgins Living Trust and Higgins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Rice Luvina
Bought by
Rice Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Rice Joan P
Bought by
Rice Lavina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeramiah Leslie Higgins Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rice Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Lavina | $49,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rice Lavina | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $99,600 | $17,200 | $82,400 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $99,600 | $17,200 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $77,400 | $17,200 | $60,200 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $77,400 | $17,200 | $60,200 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $49,900 | $13,900 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $49,900 | $13,900 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $49,900 | $13,900 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $49,900 | $13,900 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $49,900 | $13,900 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $49,900 | $13,900 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $49,900 | $13,900 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $49,900 | $13,900 | $36,000 |
| 2013 | $1,350 | $49,900 | $13,900 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map