$825,000

522 Harbour View Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Estimated payment $4,864/month

Total Views 1,379
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,415 Sq Ft
$342 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Experience breathtaking views from this second-row Intracoastal Waterway home, perfectly situated in an exclusive gated community. Designed for both comfort and lifestyle, this property offers a stunning setting paired with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Relax on the charming front porch while taking in the scenic water views, or enjoy the private saltwater pool—ideal for entertaining or unwinding at the end of the day. Boating enthusiasts will love the convenient access, with nearby boat and RV parking and a boat ramp just steps away. The oversized two-car garage provides ample space along with additional storage closets. Positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, the home offers added privacy with no neighbors on one side. This is a rare opportunity to combine location, views, and lifestyle in one exceptional property. Within close proximity to all that Myrtle Beach has to offer!

Listing Agent

Renee' Stepp

Every Stepp Realty LLC License #72962 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned PDD

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • RV or Boat Parking

Home Design

  • Stilt Home
  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,415 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common maint/repair, recreation facilities, legal and accounting
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Amenities Available: Long Term Rental Allowed, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Pet, Boat Dock, Boat Ramp
  • Estimated Year Built: 2018
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air
  • Monthly HOA as Calculated: 230
  • HOA Management Company: Access Management 888-813-3435
  • Lvt Date: 04/20/2026
  • Style: Raised Beach
  • Type Of Parking: Attached 2-Car
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 2415
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Ground Floor Heated Sq Ft: 750
  • Section Subdivision: Boardwalk on the Waterway
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2018

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Washer/Dryer, Elevator-Interior
  • Other Rooms: Den/Study/Library, 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths, Laundry/Utility
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Stainless Steel Apps., Solid Surface Countertops
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two-Story
  • Total Sq Ft: 3810
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Double Sink, Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rear Porch, Lawn Sprinkler, Boat Parking, Generator, Pool-In Ground
  • Number Of Acres: 0.17

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Natural Gas, Water Public, Sewer, Cable Tv, Underground Utilities, Telephone

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Maint/Repair, Recreation Facilities, Legal And Accounting

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: Second Row Other, In Icw Community, Icw View, Icw Access
  • Zoning: PDD

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: River Oaks Elementary
  • HighSchool: Carolina Forest High School

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,762 $0 $0 $0
2024 $2,762 $43,617 $6,900 $36,717
2023 $2,762 $15,922 $1,330 $14,592
2021 $1,595 $23,882 $1,994 $21,888
2020 $1,322 $22,022 $1,994 $20,028
2019 $4,525 $22,022 $1,994 $20,028
2018 $0 $1,425 $1,425 $0
2017 $310 $1,425 $1,425 $0
2016 -- $1,924 $1,924 $0
2015 $414 $1,924 $1,924 $0
2014 -- $1,425 $1,425 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $825,000 +13.8% $342 / Sq Ft
03/22/2024 03/22/24 Sold $725,000 0.0% $319 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2024 01/12/24 For Sale $725,000 0.0% $319 / Sq Ft
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Off Market $725,000 -- --
08/13/2023 08/13/23 For Sale $725,000 +11.5% $319 / Sq Ft
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Sold $650,000 -7.0% $288 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2023 04/18/23 Price Changed $699,000 -3.6% $310 / Sq Ft
03/15/2023 03/15/23 For Sale $725,000 +101.4% $322 / Sq Ft
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Sold $359,999 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2017 12/22/17 For Sale $359,999 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $725,000 --
Warranty Deed $650,000 --
Warranty Deed $359,999 --
Warranty Deed $25,000 --
Deed $35,000 --
Deed $22,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $149,880 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $507,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $617,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $300,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2610187

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 42616030003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.