Seller's Agent in 2024
Terry Keegan
Fairfield County Real Estate
(203) 556-5327
16 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $805,058
Picture Perfect, Bright and Sunny, Renovated Cape. Beautiful Kitchen w/ Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Island Peninsula w/Counter Seating and Pantry Cabinet w/ Pull-out Drawers. Kitchen open to the Living room, so you can cook and hang out together. Dining room off the Kitchen w/ Sliders to the Deck. Spacious, front to back, Primary Bedroom on main level w/ double closet and room for desk area or sitting area. Fully updated Bath on the main level w/ tub/shower, and linen open shelving. Upstairs are two more well sized bedrooms all impeccably painted and maximizing closet space and storage. The Lower level has an adorable finished front to back playroom/rec room. Also in lower level a separate finished Office for work-at-home space. There is still unfinished basement area w/ mechanicals and storage space. Sliders off the Dining Room lead to a Wooden Deck and then out to the Fully Fenced Backyard. Beautiful private green space. There is a newer shed to store tools and toys. Sweet front yard as well with a large driveway with lots of parking. Conveniently close to Metro Train (1.2 miles), shopping and schools. Everything is done, just move in!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fairfield County Real Estate License #REB.0755239 Listed on: 07/21/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackell Christopher A | $632,000 | None Available | |
| Ackell Christopher A | $632,000 | None Available | |
| Ackell Christopher A | $632,000 | None Available | |
| Conroy Christopher W | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Conroy Christopher W | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Conroy Christopher W | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Boeckle Kevin | $200,000 | -- | |
| Boeckle Kevin | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ackell Christopher A | $505,600 | |
| Closed | Ackell Christopher A | $505,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Sold | $632,000 | +11.5% | $386 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2024 07/27/24 | For Sale | $567,000 | +49.2% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | Sold | $380,000 | -7.1% | $357 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2020 05/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Price Changed | $409,000 | -6.8% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2020 04/07/20 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $412 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,287 | $327,110 | $228,410 | $98,700 |
| 2024 | $9,126 | $327,110 | $228,410 | $98,700 |
| 2023 | $8,999 | $327,110 | $228,410 | $98,700 |
| 2022 | $8,663 | $318,010 | $228,410 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $8,580 | $318,010 | $228,410 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $5,375 | $200,620 | $167,440 | $33,180 |
| 2019 | $5,375 | $200,620 | $167,440 | $33,180 |
| 2018 | $5,288 | $200,620 | $167,440 | $33,180 |
| 2017 | $5,180 | $200,620 | $167,440 | $33,180 |
| 2016 | $5,106 | $200,620 | $167,440 | $33,180 |
| 2015 | $5,713 | $230,440 | $205,730 | $24,710 |
| 2014 | $5,623 | $230,440 | $205,730 | $24,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Terry Keegan
Fairfield County Real Estate
(203) 556-5327
16 in this area
72 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Gail Keegan
Fairfield County Real Estate
(203) 259-9999
11 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Celie Campbell
Compass Connecticut, LLC
(732) 513-4663
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Erin O'Connor Mancino
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
(860) 637-1302
202 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Michael Mombello
Compass Connecticut, LLC
(203) 505-4477
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24027923
APN: FAIR-000079-000000-000481
Ask me questions while you tour the home.