522 Highway 66 Canute, OK 73626
Estimated Value: $101,782 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Highway 66, Canute, OK 73626 and is currently estimated at $149,196, approximately $67 per square foot. 522 Highway 66 is a home with nearby schools including Canute Elementary School and Canute High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Pennick Viola
Bought by
Webb Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Ronald | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $8,583 | $2,949 | $5,634 |
| 2024 | $659 | $8,174 | $2,949 | $5,225 |
| 2023 | $627 | $7,785 | $2,949 | $4,836 |
| 2022 | $597 | $7,414 | $2,949 | $4,465 |
| 2021 | $574 | $7,061 | $2,949 | $4,112 |
| 2020 | $589 | $7,060 | $2,949 | $4,111 |
| 2019 | $559 | $6,723 | $2,808 | $3,915 |
| 2018 | $516 | $6,404 | $2,675 | $3,729 |
| 2017 | $496 | $6,098 | $2,547 | $3,551 |
| 2016 | $478 | $5,808 | $1,720 | $4,088 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,532 | $1,735 | $3,797 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,268 | $1,652 | $3,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map