522 Holland Rd Pelham, NC 27311
Estimated Value: $97,668 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Holland Rd, Pelham, NC 27311 and is currently estimated at $155,667, approximately $137 per square foot. 522 Holland Rd is a home located in Caswell County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, N.L. Dillard Middle School, and Bartlett Yancey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $79,461 | $10,247 | $69,214 |
| 2024 | $784 | $79,461 | $10,247 | $69,214 |
| 2023 | $834 | $78,825 | $8,910 | $69,915 |
| 2022 | $834 | $78,825 | $8,910 | $69,915 |
| 2021 | $834 | $78,825 | $8,910 | $69,915 |
| 2020 | $728 | $78,825 | $8,910 | $69,915 |
| 2019 | $719 | $77,820 | $8,910 | $68,910 |
| 2018 | $668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map