522 Hugart St Confluence, PA 15424
Estimated Value: $138,918 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Hugart St, Confluence, PA 15424 and is currently estimated at $190,230, approximately $109 per square foot. 522 Hugart St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Turkeyfoot Valley Area Elementary School and Turkeyfoot Valley Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Conn Keith W and Conn Coleen L
Bought by
Conn Keith W and Conn Coleen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conn Keith W | $79,030 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,466 | $27,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $1,425 | $27,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $27,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $27,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $27,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $27,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $27,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $27,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $27,730 | $3,800 | $23,930 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $27,730 | $3,800 | $23,930 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,730 | $3,800 | $23,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,730 | $3,800 | $23,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,730 | $3,800 | $23,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map